The start lists for the first British Milers Club Grand Prix for 2012 have been released and their there is a lot of talent on show. Athleticos will be there to record every single bit of the action but in the meantime feast your eyes over the athletes scheduled to compete
         
      BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 10       Start : 18 54
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 1 1 5311 Niall Brooks U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 2 2 Guest Tristan Garrett Australia
3 3 3 4241 Damien Moss Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's
4 4 4 2981 Ed Jackson Highgate/Kent
5 5 5 6041 ** Eoin Everard Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Irela
6 6 6 -296 David McCarthy Le Cheile/Ireland
7 7 7 Guest Johan Svensson Sweden
         
Pace : 51/2     Pacemaker : Thomas Atkinson  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 2       Start : 17 36
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 8 1 5601 Rory Graham-Watson U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 9 2 Guest Karim Mohammadi Sweden
3 10 3 4774 Oliver Aitchison U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 11 4 5839 Matt McLaughlin U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oa
4 12 5 5888 Sam Dykes U20 Warrington
5 13 6 5461 Warren Frey Birchfield H
6 14 7 5688 Jordan Bransberg U20 Skyrac
7 15 8 3833 ** Sam Ellis City of Sheffield/Sheffield Ha
8 16 9 Guest Nick Jensen U23 Denmark
         
Pace : 52/3     Pacemaker : Tom O'Brien  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 4       Start : 17 48
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 17 1 5813 Josh Oguntayo U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
2 18 2 -476 Dermot McDermott Sligo/Ireland
3 19 3 3733 Graeme Oudney Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni
4 20 4 NO Thomas Atkinson U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Liver
5 21 5 5958 Grant Muir U20 Giffnock North
6 22 6 6304 Myles Edwards Aberdeen/Thames Valley/Napier 
7 23 7 6156 Elliot Slade U20 Cardiff
8 24 8 NO Greg Urwin U23 Gateshead
         
Pace : 53/4     Pacemaker : Scott Atkinson  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 15       Start : 19 24
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 25 1 2774 Paul Laslett Shaftesbury Barnet
2 26 2 Guest Rasmus Terp Denmark
3 27 3 5711 Peter Loudon U20 Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
3 28 4 5856 ** James Ansell Exeter/Birmingham Uni
4 29 5 6274 Christopher Youell U20 Chelmsford
5 30 6 6345 Jack Walker U20 Giffnock North
5 31 7 Guest Snorri Stefansson U20 Iceland
6 32 8 -629 Pajo Hamilton City of Derry
7 33 9 4978 Andrew Constable U23 Birchfield H
8 34 10 3247 James Thie Cardiff/UWIC
         
Pace : _54_     Pacemaker : Danny Mooney  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 1       Start : 17 30
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 35 1 6346 Lee Wilson U23 Shettleston
2 36 2 NO Carl Goose City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
3 37 3 5943 James Lamswood U20 Kingston upon Hull
3 38 4 NO Paul White Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4 39 5 5739 Ben Akin U20 Preston/Loughborough Uni
5 40 6 Guest Mihn Kyun Cho U20 Denmark
6 41 7 4516 James Mills Cardiff/Bath Uni
7 42 8 6318 Steven Morrow Liverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim
8 43 9 6228 Luke Betts U20 Chorley AC
         
Pace : 54/55   Pacemaker : Chris Warburton  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 17       Start : 19 36
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 44 1 5708 Joseph Lancaster U17 City of Sheffield
2 45 2 4557 Peter Whitehouse Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 46 3 NO Stuart Cameron U23 Stockport/Loughborough Uni
3 47 4 NO Dominic Scott U23 Altrincham
4 48 5 5794 Nick Duggan Crawley
5 49 6 5870 Chris McGahan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
6 50 7 Guest Elias Ottosen U20 Norway
7 51 8 6114 ** Jack Killip U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 52 9 6126 ** James Lynch Birchfield H
         
Pace : _55/6_   Pacemaker : Scott Atkinson  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 13       Start : 19 12
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 53 1 3749 Chris Lamb Rugby & Northampton
2 54 2 NO Ryan Ganose U20 Altrincham/Trafford
3 55 3 NO Daniel Poulton Stevenage & North Herts
3 56 4 6022 Ryan Dransfield U23 Spenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees
4 57 5 5398 Tim Dalton Severn/Loughborough Uni
5 58 6 NO Tom Guy U20 City of Stoke
6 59 7 3600 Ryan Cox Birchfield H
7 60 8 NO Christopher Harvey U23 Cannock & Stafford
8 61 9 NO Paul Rice Wakefield/Abingdon/Army
         
Pace : _ 56 _   Pacemaker : Tom O'Brien  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 H (Mens)  
Race : 16       Start : 19 30
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 62 1 5307 Ben Phillips U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 63 2 NO Joseph Gill U23 Newham & Essex Beagles
3 64 3 5941 ** Matt Holmes U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 65 4 NO Jamie Webb U20 Liverpool H
4 66 5 5583 Kris Lecher Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
5 67 6 6097 Steven Eastwood U20 Wakefield
6 68 7 4971 James Palmer City of York/York Acorn
7 69 8 -650 Cathal Logue Serpentine/City of Derry
8 70 9 NO Oliver Stringer U23 Leigh/Edge Hill Uni
         
Pace : _ 57 _   Pacemaker : Warren Frey  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 11       Start : 19 00
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 71 1 -548 Ciara Everard U23 University College Dublin/Irel
2 72 2 5973 ** Rowena Cole U23 Coventry/Coventry Uni
3 73 3 Guest Karin Storbacka Finland
4 74 4 4332 Lynsey Sharp U23 Edinburgh AC
5 75 5 -213 Laura Crowe An Riocht/Ireland
6 76 6 5450 ** Rose-Anne Galligan Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Irel
7 77 7 5956 Dawn Hunt Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 78 8 Guest Rikke Ronholt V35 Denmark
         
Pace : 58/9     Pacemaker : Vicky Griffiths  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 3       Start : 17 42
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 79 1 Guest Dagmar Faester Olsen U20 Denmark
2 80 2 5716 Chelsea Jarvis U17 Stockport
3 81 3 NO Fiona Kehoe Ireland
4 82 4 6321 Rebecca Linney U23 Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
5 83 5 Guest Lisa Forsberg Sweden
6 84 6 5285 Vicky Griffiths Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moo
7 85 7 4688 Alison Leonard U23 Blackburn/Birmingham Uni
8 86 8 3979 ** Rachael Thompson Liverpool H/Loughborough Uni
         
Pace : _ 61 _   Pacemaker : Ni-Kysha Ferguson
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 12       Start : 19 06
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 87 1 6027 Georgie Hartigan U17 Coventry
2 88 2 3788 Claire Burgoyne Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/B
3 89 3 6145 Molly Long U17 Bristol & West/Truro School
4 90 4 NO Clare McSweeney Leevale/Ireland
5 91 5 NO Emma Leask U20 Shetland/Guernsey
6 92 6 4693 Alex Turner U23 Amber Valley/Nottingham Trent 
7 93 7 4861 Natalie Shaw Derby
8 94 8 5444 Sally Smith U20 Wakefield
         
Pace : _ 63 _   Pacemaker : Ni-Kysha Ferguson
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 14       Start : 19 18
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 95 1 6365 Chloe Cowan U17 Giffnock North/Team West
2 96 2 5021 Lucy Sumner U23 Preston
3 97 3 NO Natalie Whitty Guernsey
3 98 4 NO Rachel Hibberd U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 99 5 5546 Lucy Hayes U20 City of Stoke
5 100 6 5327 Georgia Bell U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 101 7 6150 ** Tyra Watson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
7 102 8 5969 Katie Buckley U17 Bury/Blackburn
8 103 9 NO Abbie Vernon U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Uni
         
Pace : _65_     Pacemaker : Kerrell Walley  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 18       Start : 19 42
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 104 1 3982 Tom Lancashire Bolton
2 105 2 6049 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Bea
3 106 3 4051 Stephen Davies Belgrave
4 107 4 -413 John Travers U23 Donore/Ireland
5 108 5 Guest Andreas Bueno Denmark
6 109 6 NO Ross Murray U23 Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni
7 110 7 Guest Mikael Bergdahl Finland
8 111 8 3350 Nick McCormick Morpeth/Loughborough Uni
9 112 9 5219 Lewis Moses New Marske/Loughborough Uni/Ga
10 113 10 4942 ** James Brewer Cheltenham
11 114 11 5243 ** Ricky Stevenson New Marske/Teeside Uni
12 115 12 -408 Paul Robinson U23 St. Cocas/Ireland
13 116 13 Guest Hans Kristian Floystad Norway
14 117 14 Guest James Kaan U23 Australia
15 118 15 4844 Daniel Clorley U23 Luton/Birmingham Uni
16 119 16 Guest Johan Rogestedt U20 Sweden
17 120 17 NO Colin McCourt Aldershot Farnham & District
         
Pace : 58 / 1:56   Pacemaker : Chris Warburton  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 7       Start : 18 20
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 121 1 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
2 122 2 3755 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
3 123 3 3949 ** Alastair Hay Central/Thames Valley/Queen Ma
4 124 4 5140 Andy Wiles New Marske
5 125 5 -415 Daniel Mooney Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster
6 126 6 5168 ** Charlie Grice U20 Phoenix AC
7 127 7 4200 Mark Mitchell Forres/Birchfield H
8 128 8 3444 ** Mark Draper Bedford & County
9 129 9 Guest Riku Marttinen Finland
10 130 10 Guest Morten Velde Norway
11 131 11 Guest Mark Blicavs U23 Australia
12 132 12 5667 Philip Hurst U23 Elswick/Sunderland Uni
13 133 13 5336 Adam Bitchell U23 Cardiff/UWIC
14 134 14 5439 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
15 135 15 4378 Simon Horsfield U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
         
Pace : 58 / 1:57   Pacemaker : Warren Frey  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 21       Start : 20 13
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 136 1 5506 ** Ryan Stephenson Gateshead
2 137 2 4938 Richard Morrell New Marske/Teesside
3 138 3 4360 ** Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW
4 139 4 6200 Cameron Boyek U20 Shildon
5 140 5 5293 Michael Kershaw U23 Cardiff/UWIC
6 141 6 NO Mark Christie Mullingar/Ireland
7 142 7 NO Ruari Finnegan U20 Letterkenny/Ireland
8 143 8 4671 ** Harry Harper Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
9 144 9 4227 Joe Durrant Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni
10 145 10 -122 Mark Hanrahan Leevale/Ireland
11 146 11 NO Matthew Armstrong Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon
12 147 12 -600 Conor Bradley City of Derry
13 148 13 4754 ** Ieuan Thomas Cardiff/UWIC
14 149 14 -611 Dan Mulhare Inverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave
15 150 15 5752 Luke Carroll U20 Cheltenham
         
Pace : 59 / 1:58   Pacemaker : Dave Proctor  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 22       Start : 20 21
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 151 1 5983 Tom Straw U23 Lincoln Wellington
2 152 2 4790 ** James Trollope Birchfield H/Coventry Uni
3 153 3 NO Charlie Hulson U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 154 4 5887 Ben Coldray U23 Stroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucest
5 155 5 5591 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde/Centra
6 156 6 Guest Johannes Alnes U23 Norway
7 157 7 5823 Kieran Reilly U20 Invicta East Kent
8 158 8 6120 James Tartt Southport Waterloo
9 159 9 4840 James Bailey Sale Harriers Manchester/Lough
10 160 10 5155 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 161 11 4121 Matthew Nicholson Morpeth
12 162 12 -388 Michael Mulhare Belgrave/North Laois/Ireland
13 163 13 3553 Tom Gayle Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
14 164 14 NO Matthew Bowser Lincoln Wellington/Loughboroug
15 165 15 5279 ** Michael Salter U23 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
         
Pace : 59 / 2:00   Pacemaker : Simon Horsefield  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 23       Start : 20 29
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 166 1 NO Harvey Speed Coventry/Birmingham Uni
2 167 2 4832 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro
3 168 3 5095 Max Kaye U20 Holmfirth
4 169 4 5152 Joe Gratton U23 Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
5 170 5 4945 ** Joe Brocklehurst Shrewsbury
6 171 6 5415 Dale Worton U23 Leeds City
7 172 7 6169 Matthew Shirling U17 Liverpool H
8 173 8 4147 Douglas Selman Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dund
9 174 9 NO Ben Sharman Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni
10 175 10 6056 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
11 176 11 NO Sam Mitchell Notts/Royal Air Force/Worceste
12 177 12 6356 Dan Garbutt Durham/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
13 178 13 5707 David Horniman U23 Trafford
14 179 14 5387 Alex Cornwell U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bi
         
Pace : 61 / 2:02   Pacemaker : Ben Scarlett / Niall Brooks
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 6       Start : 18 12
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 180 1 5109 Richard de-Camps Gloucester/Birmingham Uni
2 181 2 5566 Brett Halliwell U20 Yate/Stroud/Westbury/Yate
3 182 3 NO Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
4 183 4 NO William Paulson U20 Stroud
5 184 5 -358 Michael McKillop U23 St. Malachy's/Ireland
6 185 6 6253 Daniel Studley U23 Bristol & West/Oxford Brookes 
7 186 7 6268 Philip Waite Barrow & Furness
8 187 8 5099 Stephen Bennett U23 Preston/Loughborough Uni
9 188 9 6340 Neil Gourley U20 Giffnock North
10 189 10 5710 ** Chris Matthews U23 Blackburn/Loughborough Uni
11 190 11 4933 Johnathan Morgan U23 Newport/UWIC
12 191 12 6290 Jake Wightman U20 Edinburgh AC
13 192 13 6333 Ryan Moore U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
14 193 14 4805 Lewis Timmins Morpeth/Tulsa Uni
15 194 15 NO Richard Charles U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
16 195 16 4519 Daniel Beier Tipton
         
Pace : 61 / 2:03   Pacemaker : Steven Morrow  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 G (Mens)  
Race : 24       Start : 20 37
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 196 1 4710 Alistair Smith Coventry
2 197 2 5725 James Perrin U20 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham 
3 198 3 6310 Fergus Roberts U20 Richmond & Zetland
4 199 4 -613 Richard Owens U23 Sli Cualann/University College
5 200 5 NO Andrew Kaar Birchfield H
6 201 6 5876 ** Hobie Martin U20 Bristol & West/Newquay & Par
7 202 7 NO Ben Martin Trafford
8 203 8 3839 James Bleakley V35 Trafford
9 204 9 6327 Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20 Holmfirth
10 205 10 5824 Ryan Buck U23 City of York
11 206 11 5268 Chris Prothero Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
12 207 12 5295 Chad Lambert U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Middles
13 208 13 NO Josh McHugh U20 Trafford
14 209 14 5687 Chris Perrin U20 Cannock & Stafford
15 210 15 NO Ciaran Doherty V35 Letterkenny/Ireland
16 211 16 NO Alex Burchill U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
         
Pace : 62 / 2:05   Pacemaker : Luke Betts / Chris McGahan
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 19       Start : 19 50
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 212 1 6064 Jennifer Walsh U20 Spenborough/Kirklees/Durham Un
2 213 2 NO Orla Drumm University College Cork/Irelan
3 214 3 6351 Laura Muir U20 Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni
4 215 4 Guest Jennifer Wenth U23 Austria
5 216 5 -445 Hazel Murphy Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
6 217 6 Guest Elina Sujew U23 Germany
7 218 7 Guest Matylda Szlezak Poland
8 219 8 Guest Diana Sujew U23 Germany
9 220 9 3954 ** Jessica Sparke Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St
10 221 10 5407 Laura Weightman U23 Morpeth
11 222 11 4549 Katrina Wootton Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
12 223 12 -615 Ciara Mageean U23 University College Dublin/Irel
13 224 13 5290 Jessica Judd U20 Chelmsford
         
Pace : 65 / 2:10   Pacemaker : Rose-Anne Galligan
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 8       Start : 18 28
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 225 1 5906 Jessica Lonsdale U20 Kingston upon Hull
2 226 2 Guest Nathalie Rohlen U23 Sweden
3 227 3 5625 Iona Lake U20 City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni
4 228 4 3847 ** Emily Pidgeon Stroud/Loughborough Uni
5 229 5 5976 Abbie Hetherington U17 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North C
6 230 6 3660 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
7 231 7 6124 Hanna Tarver U20 Wirral
8 232 8 5218 Ashley Gibson Morpeth/Gateshead
9 233 9 6259 Kathryn Gillespie U17 Central/Team West
10 234 10 4838 Charlotte Arter U23 Cardiff/UWIC/Eden Runners
11 235 11 4943 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford/Tulsa Uni
12 236 12 4177 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Stafford/Florida Uni
13 237 13 5760 ** Kate Holt U23 City of Stoke
14 238 14 3795 Philippa Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham 
15 239 15 5081 Melissa Courtney U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/
16 240 16 5495 Becky Straw U20 Cannock & Stafford
17 241 17 6192 Jennifer Nesbitt U20 Worcester
         
Pace : 67 / 2:15   Pacemaker : Rachael Thompson
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 20       Start : 20 05
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 242 1 NO Rebecca Killip U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 243 2 6358 Hollie Young U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
3 244 3 6301 Poppy Blake U20 Chelmsford/Sheffield Uni
4 245 4 5550 ** Sarah Mercier U23 Guernsey
5 246 5 NO Dannii Johnson U23 Birchfield H
6 247 6 4001 Bethan Strange Cardiff/UWIC
7 248 7 NO Victoria O'Donnell Trafford
8 249 8 NO Chloe Anderson Exeter/UWIC
9 250 9 6357 Sarah Kemshall Scunthorpe/Leeds Metropolitan 
10 251 10 5864 Grace Baker U17 Aldershot Farnham & District/
11 252 11 4329 Melissa Hawtin U20 Oxford City/Birmingham Uni
12 253 12 6000 Amy Mellor U20 City of Stoke
13 254 13 4616 Tamara Armoush U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
         
Pace : 71 / 2:23   Pacemaker : Vicky Griffiths  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 26       Start : 21 04
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 255 1 NO Tom Russell Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
2 256 2 4708 Josh Gorecki U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
3 257 3 5999 Patrick Martin Stockport
4 258 4 Guest Jakob Hannibal Denmark
5 259 5 5753 Niall Fleming U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham 
6 260 6 6260 Matthew Gillespie U23 Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni
7 261 7 Guest Jarkko Hamberg Finland
8 262 8 NO Mikael Ekvall Sweden
9 263 9 -319 Thomas Fitzpatrick Tallaght/Ireland
10 264 10 5789 ** Neilson Hall Bedford & County/Thames Valley
11 265 11 3470 ** Tommy Davies Cardiff
12 266 12 Guest Urige Buta Norway
13 267 13 5041 Paul Whittaker Chelmsford
14 268 14 Guest Mohammed Trafeh Morocco
15 269 15 5821 Nick Swinburn Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Ru
16 270 16 5276 Peter Huck U23 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hal
17 271 17 6233 Charlie MacLean U23 Bristol & West
         
Pace : 64 & 66's   Pacemaker : R Stevenson / M Draper
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 5000 B (Mens)  
Race : 27       Start : 21 22
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 272 1 3871 ** Matt Janes Bedford & County/Warminster U
2 273 2 6211 Adam Clarke U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
3 274 3 NO Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus 
4 275 4 5899 Steven Phillips Southampton
5 276 5 3284 Tim Egerton Trafford
6 277 6 4880 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde/Central
7 278 7 NO Daniel Woodgate U23 Luton/St. Mary's Uni
8 279 8 6307 Matthew Hynes North York Moors/Middlesbrough
9 280 9 NO Aaron Scott Notts/University of Portland/N
10 281 10 Guest Jeppe Harboe Denmark
11 282 11 4257 Ander Russell Stroud/Birmingham Uni
12 283 12 6194 David Vernon U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
13 284 13 5947 David Devine U23 Liverpool H
14 285 14 5988 Marcin Fudalej V35 Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland
15 286 15 5792 Kieran Clements U20 Ipswich/Hadleigh Hares
16 287 16 4882 Joe Townsend Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
17 288 17 4101 Andy Nixon Stockport
         
Pace : 68's     Pacemaker : James Thie  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 5000 C (Mens)  
Race : 5       Start : 17 54
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 289 1 6252 Blayne Pick U23 Notts
2 290 2 6242 William Gray U20 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
3 291 3 NO Rhys Park U20 Bristol & West
4 292 4 6138 ** Bradley Goater U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 293 5 NO Sean Fontana U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
6 294 6 NO Ben Russell Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni
7 295 7 NO Alex Dunbar U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
8 296 8 4029 Mark Pollard Belgrave/Inverclyde
9 297 9 4990 Christopher Bannon Coventry/Imperial/Kingston & P
10 298 10 NO Jack Parslow Dacorum & Tring
11 299 11 3583 Neil Addison Shaftesbury Barnet
12 300 12 5454 ** Mathew Jackson U23 Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
13 301 13 5078 Shane Kerr Armagh/Loughborough Uni
14 302 14 6207 Michael Glowacki Marshall Milton Keynes
15 303 15 NO Stephen Kerr U20 Armagh
16 304 16 5764 Harry Carter U23 City of Portsmouth
17 305 17 NO Matthew Revier Southampton
         
Pace : 69's     Pacemaker : Andy Jones  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 5000 D (Mens)  
Race : 9       Start : 18 36
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 306 1 5770 Matt Eager U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birming
2 307 2 NO Declan Reed V35 City of Derry
3 308 3 -633 John Paul Williamson U23 City of Derry
4 309 4 NO Rob McTaggart Bournemouth/Poole AC
5 310 5 NO Emmett McGinty City of Derry/Unattached/Ulste
6 311 6 NO Nick Leach U23 Stirling Uni
7 312 7 5042 David Rigby Preston/Loughborough Uni
8 313 8 NO Matt Hibberd Southampton
9 314 9 5223 Jack Morris U20 Stockport
10 315 10 NO Richard Brown Lincoln Wellington
11 316 11 5700 ** Tom Mead U23 Luton/Brunel Uni
12 317 12 5163 Max Pickard U20 Phoenix AC/Crawley
13 318 13 NO Mitchell Burton U23 Bedford & County/Loughborough 
14 319 14 NO Matthew Bennett Southampton/Southampton Uni
15 320 15 NO Matthew West Winchester
16 321 16 5772 ** Jamie Knapp U23 Southampton/Loughborough Uni
17 322 17 5726 Howard Wood U23 City of Sheffield
         
Pace : 70's     Pacemaker : Karl Hardman  
           
       
       
BMC Nike Sportcity Grand Prix  
         
      BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
Race : 25       Start : 20 46
         
  Vest Leg      
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 323 1 4745 Claire Pring U23 City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni
2 324 2 5159 Emelia Gorecka U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
3 325 3 -651 Eimear O'Brien Sligo/Ireland
4 326 4 Guest Iwona Lewandowska Poland
5 327 5 NO Sarah Potter U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6 328 6 3853 Gemma Turtle Gloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's
7 329 7 5061 ** Bryony Proctor Aldershot Farnham & District/
8 330 8 4260 Eilish McColgan U23 Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athlet
9 331 9 4868 Louise Perrio Guernsey
10 332 10 3623 Elle Baker Stockport
11 333 11 4877 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughboroug
12 334 12 4201 Freya Murray Chester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC
13 335 13 5709 Calli Thackery U20 Hallamshire/Leeds Metropolitan
14 336 14 2746 Jo Pavey V35 Exeter
15 337 15 5699 Kate Avery U23 Shildon
16 338 16 NO Rachel Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughbo
         
Pace : 73/74's   Pacemaker : Emily Pidgeon