Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 5 .   Start : 18 00
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 3632 Jermaine Mays KENT
2 Guest Pablo Solares Mexico
3 NO Harry Doran U23 MERSEYSIDE
3-2 6182 Paul Goodall NORFOLK
4 5168 ** Charlie Grice U20 SUSSEX
5 Guest Julius Mutekanga Uganda
5-2 Guest Jan Hochstrasser Switzerland
6 5465 ** Mukhtar Mohammed U23 Sheffield RC
7 5224 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ca
8 4774 Oliver Aitchison U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
  .    
Pace : _ 51 _ . Pacemaker : Paul Goodall  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 4 .   Start : 17 55
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 -673 Billy Ryan U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Ferryba
2 4125 ** Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
3 4668 Zac Randall U23 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
3-2 5839 Matt McLaughlin U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Oa
4 NO David Bishop AVON
5 6206 Andrew Woods U23 AVON
5-2 5887 Ben Coldray U23 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
6 6050 Oliver Heeks ESSEX
7 5509 Joseph Maynard EAST WALES
8 Guest Daniel Baumgartner Switzerland
  .    
Pace : 52/53 . Pacemaker : Ben Sturgess  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 1 .   Start : 17 30
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 6349 Guy Smith U23 Swansea/Cardiff Uni
2 4333 Andrew de-Camps GLOUCESTERSHIRE
3 Guest Raphael Salm Switzerland
3-2 6290 Jake Wightman U20 EAST SCOTLAND
4 5461 Warren Frey Birchfield H
5 6297 Kyle Langford U17 HERTFORDSHIRE
5-2 4821 Nicholas Lingley U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 -349 Mark Patterson U23 North Down/Ireland
7 5448 Sam Petty U23 North Devon/Birmingham Uni
8 5099 Stephen Bennett U23 LANCASHIRE
  .    
Pace : _ 53 _ . Pacemaker : Ben Scarlett  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 12 .   Start : 18 58
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 NO Nzimah Akpan U20 MERSEYSIDE
2 Guest Guillaume Laurent U23 Switzerland
3 5445 Hugo Fleming U20 SURREY
3-2 3939 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury/Leeds Metrop
4 5979 David Smale U23 ESSEX
5 6451 Tom Syckelmoore U23 HAMPSHIRE
5-2 NO Christopher Harvey U23 Cannock & Stafford
6 6274 Christopher Youell U20 Chelmsford
7 6106 Andrew Provost U20 BERKSHIRE
8 5943 James Lamswood U20 HUMBERSIDE
  .    
Pace : 53/54 . Pacemaker : Paul Goodall  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 21 .   Start : 20 12
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 5747 ** Marc Elliott NE COUNTIES
2 6056 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
3 NO Steve Gregory LINCOLNSHIRE
3-2 6443 Jonathan Hiorns Notts/Nottingham Uni
4 5794 Nick Duggan Crawley
5 Guest Diego Menzi Switzerland
5-2 6325 Louis Rawlings U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
6 6364 Mitch White U20 BERKSHIRE
7 5983 Tom Straw U23 LINCOLNSHIRE
8 NO Niall Maguire U23 DERBYSHIRE
  .    
Pace : _ 54 _ . Pacemaker : Chris Harvey  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 7 .   Start : 18 10
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 6366 Harvey Speed WARWICKSHIRE
2 NO Tom Pye U23 Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham
3 3600 Ryan Cox Birchfield H
3-2 4935 Thomas Meakin Owls Leicester
4 NO Daniel Poulton Stevenage & North Herts
5 NO Toby Griffiths U23 Oswestry/Loughborough Uni/Bord
5-2 NO Tommy Ashby Harmeny/Moorfoot
6 NO Paul Green U23 DORSET
7 4786 Jordan Wildrianne DERBYSHIRE
7-2 NO Lewis Banner U23 Southampton/Swansea Uni/Swanse
8 3749 Chris Lamb NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  .    
Pace : _ 54_ . Pacemaker : Ben Scarlett  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 17 .   Start : 19 39
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 NO Dan Pidgeon U23 WILTSHIRE
2 6026 Jack Goodwin U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
3 NO Paul Rice Wakefield/Abingdon/Army
3-2 NO Alistair Robinson YORKSHIRE
4 5867 Matthew Nicholson U20 CAMBRIDGESHIRE
5 5419 Alex Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey/Loughboroug
5-2 NO Stephen Mackay U23 Inverness
6 NO Joseph Coleshaw U20 Notts
7 5704 Josh Moss U23 HERTFORDSHIRE
7-2 NO Nathan Wake U23 HERTFORDSHIRE
8 6378 Jamie Webb U20 Liverpool H
  .    
Pace : _ 55 _ . Pacemaker : Ryan Cox  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 H (Mens)  
Race : 18 .   Start : 19 44
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 NO Michael Harrison U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
2 NO James Cody U20 OXFORDSHIRE
3 6381 Christopher Allison U17 CAMBRIDGESHIRE
3-2 NO Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill/Edinburgh Uni
4 4298 Chris Reade WILTSHIRE
5 NO Shaka Palmer MIDDLESEX
5-2 NO James Foley MIDDLESEX
6 NO Dale Willis NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
7 NO Ryan Sciacca U20 LANCASHIRE
7-2 NO Luke Winberg U17 Guernsey
8 NO Jake Boat U20 Owls Leicester
  .    
Pace : _ 55 _ . Pacemaker : TBC  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 6 .   Start : 18 05
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 5758 Maddy Austin U20 Guildford & Godalming/Herne Hi
2 -663 Kelly Neely (was McNeice) NORTHERN IRELAND
3 6400 Rosie Chamberlain U20 DEVON
4 3795 Philippa Aukett SUSSEX
5 5742 Sophie Tyers U23 OXFORDSHIRE
6 Guest Selina Buechel U23 Switzerland
7 5202 Carol Glover WEST WALES
8 5685 Kathryn Evans Inverness/Edinburgh AC
  .    
Pace : 58/59 . Pacemaker : Nisha Desai  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 13 .   Start : 19 03
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 6395 Erin Mcilveen Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
2 NO Karrie Blake V35 City of Portsmouth
3 NO Julia Cooke GLOUCESTERSHIRE
3-2 6441 Natalie Whitty Guernsey
4 NO Chloe Anderson DEVON
5 6171 Sarah McDonald U20 Jarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Un
6 5664 Alexandra Bell U23 YORKSHIRE
7 4693 Alex Turner U23 DERBYSHIRE
8 3524 Charlotte Browning SUSSEX
  .    
Pace : 61/62 . Pacemaker : TBC  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 16 .   Start : 19 34
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 5546 Lucy Hayes U20 City of Stoke
2 NO Lydia Critchley U20 LANCASHIRE
3 4383 Leigh Lennon U23 LANCASHIRE
3-2 NO Kim Johansen U20 ESSEX
4 NO Jade Williams U23 WEST WALES
5 5915 Gabrielle Kinney U20 WARWICKSHIRE
6 6352 Sophie Billington U17 BEDFORDSHIRE
7 4808 Corin Reynolds HAMPSHIRE
8 4861 Natalie Shaw Derby
  .    
Pace : _ 63 _ . Pacemaker : Lucy Dowsett  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 22 .   Start : 20 17
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 NO Emma Williams U23 NE COUNTIES
2 5746 Emily Moss U23 LINCOLNSHIRE
3 5626 Naomi Collier U20 LINCOLNSHIRE
4 NO Shelley Brace U23 City of Stoke/Keele Uni
5 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
6 NO Megan Edwards U23 Dartford H
7 6170 Hollie Parker U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 NO Francesca Ashworth U17 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  .    
Pace : _ 64 _ . Pacemaker : Lucy Dowsett  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 800 E (Womens)  
Race : 2 .   Start : 17 35
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1 6371 Becky Hodgson U20 White Horse
2 6370 Naomi Richardson U20 WARWICKSHIRE
3 NO Amy Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3-2 6457 Claire Wilson U17 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridg
4 4565 Aoife Kelly U23 HERTFORDSHIRE
5 NO Sian Harry U20 HERTFORDSHIRE
6 5555 Megan Steer U20 HERTFORDSHIRE
7 6178 Sophie Parkes U17 Cambridge H
8 NO Charlotte Inwood U20 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  .    
Pace : 65/66 . Pacemaker : Matt Nicholson  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 14 .   Start : 19 08
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 6211 Adam Clarke U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-02 3872 Chris Warburton Notts/Loughborough Uni
1-03 5155 Alex Tovey BERKSHIRE
1-04 6120 James Tartt Southport Waterloo
1-05 NO Thomas Chamney Crusaders/Ireland
1-06 4200 Mark Mitchell Forres/Birchfield H
1-07 3949 Alastair Hay Central/Thames Valley/Queen Ma
1-08 3929 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-09 3883 Rob Mullett SUSSEX
1-10 5470 Steve Mitchell AVON
1-11 5877 Matthew Fayers U20 Hillingdon
1-12 6049 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Bea
1-13 3755 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
1-14 NO David Bishop AVON
  .    
Pace : 58 / 1:56 . Pacemaker : Warren Frey  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 23 .   Start : 20 22
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 3444 Mark Draper BEDFORDSHIRE
1-02 Guest Andrea Seppi Italy
1-03 Guest Michael Geissbuhler Switzerland
1-04 NO Ross Matheson U23 Lasswade
1-05 3284 Tim Egerton Trafford
1-06 6356 Dan Garbutt Durham/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
1-07 4938 Richard Morrell NE COUNTIES
1-08 6200 Cameron Boyek U20 Shildon
1-09 5404 James McMurray U20 HERTFORDSHIRE
1-10 6406 William Paulson U20 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-11 5839 Matt McLaughlin U20 HERTFORDSHIRE
1-12 6125 Carl Bradbury BERKSHIRE
1-13 5997 Matt Bergin U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
1-14 6264 Andrew Richardson U23 Tynedale/Loughborough Uni/Gate
1-15 4056 Kieran Flannery Gateshead/Loughborough Uni
2-01 5823 Keiran Reilly U20 KENT
2-02 5753 Niall Fleming U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham
  .    
Pace : 59 / 1:58 . Pacemaker : Thomas Chamney  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 24 .   Start : 20 30
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO Mitchell Burton U23 Bedford & County/Loughborough
1-02 5140 Andy Wiles NE COUNTIES
1-03 4651 Sam Deathe U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/St. Mar
1-04 4360 Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW
1-05 6366 Harvey Speed WARWICKSHIRE
1-06 6412 Sam Mitchell Notts/Royal Air Force/Worceste
1-07 -158 Daire Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook U
1-08 4516 James Mills Cardiff/Bath Uni
1-09 3412 Dave Ragan HAMPSHIRE
1-10 6394 Adam Hickey ESSEX
1-11 4832 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro
1-12 5117 Tom Purnell U20 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-13 5943 James Lamswood U20 HUMBERSIDE
1-14 5295 Chad Lambert U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Middles
1-15 4950 Graham Hogg Trafford/Leeds Metropolitan Un
2-01 6333 Ryan Moore U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
2-02 Guest Raphael Frei U23 Switzerland
  .    
Pace : 59 / 1:59 . Pacemaker : Alastair Hay  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 9 .   Start : 18 34
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 4519 Daniel Beier WARWICKSHIRE
1-02 5682 Karl Billington U23 LANCASHIRE
1-03 6310 Chris Perry U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Uni
1-04 6382 Mark Thompson U20 Notts
1-05 5868 Elliott Dorey U20 Jersey/Channel Islands
1-06 5644 Liam White U23 Hercules Wimbledon
1-07 NO Paddy Radley U23 Owls Leicester/Bath Uni
1-08 6258 Josh Trigwell U20 Exeter
1-09 6354 Luke Johnston U20 Warrington
1-10 6402 Michael Dyer North Down/Herne Hill
1-11 NO Ben Sharman NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
1-12 5250 Tom Bowerman U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-13 6002 George Duggan U17 Tonbridge
1-14 6304 Myles Edwards Aberdeen/Thames Valley/Napier
1-15 5946 Mark Haskett Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
2-01 NO Mike Cummings HAMPSHIRE
2-02 NO Ray Hynes Crusaders/Ireland
  .    
Pace : 60 / 2:01 . Pacemaker : Ben Scarlett  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 25 .   Start : 20 38
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO Tom Heslop MIDDLESEX
1-02 6326 Charlie Joslin-Allen U20 KENT
1-03 NO Seb Goodall U23 Corby/Leeds Uni
1-04 6463 Kieran Wood CAMBRIDGESHIRE
1-05 NO Anupam Das Hillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol
1-06 5832 Patrick Taylor U17 Vale of Aylesbury
1-07 5865 Ben Sutherland U17 Wycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugb
1-08 6397 Andrew Revell U20 Ipswich
1-09 NO Simon Millett Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-10 NO Daniel Hallam U23 Owls Leicester/Sheffield Halla
1-11 NO Matthew Carey Harrow/Brunel Uni
1-12 4101 Andy Nixon Stockport
1-13 NO Howard Thompson U23 Kingston upon Hull/Loughboroug
1-14 NO Blair Brown U20 Taunton
1-15 NO Rory Grant U20 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
2-01 NO Christian Von Eitzen U17 OXFORDSHIRE
2-02 5679 Matthew Richards U23 Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembroke
2-03 NO Martin Johnson Southampton/Corby
  .    
Pace : 62 / 2:04 . Pacemaker : Chris Warburton  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 20 .   Start : 20 04
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 3660 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
1-02 5218 Ashley Gibson NE COUNTIES
1-03 3795 Philippa Aukett SUSSEX
1-04 5699 Kate Avery U23 NE COUNTIES
1-05 5760 Kate Holt U23 STAFFORDSHIRE
1-06 5532 Emily Stewart U23 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
1-07 6427 Racheal Bamford YORKSHIRE
1-08 Guest Valarie Lehmann Switzerland
1-09 3482 Celia Taylor V35 WARWICKSHIRE
1-10 4310 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
1-11 5145 Stevie Stockton Vale Royal/Loughborough Uni
1-12 Guest Megan Brown Canada
1-13 Guest Lisa Kurmann Switzerland
1-14 Guest Sinimole Paulose India
  .    
Pace : 66 / 2:13 . Pacemaker : Kelly McNeice  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 11 .   Start : 18 50
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 3950 Lucy Dowsett U23 CAMBRIDGESHIRE
1-02 5081 Melissa Courtney U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/
1-03 NO Andrea Whitcombe V40 WEST WALES
1-04 3524 Charlotte Browning SUSSEX
1-05 5202 Carol Glover WEST WALES
1-06 4912 Claire Duck YORKSHIRE
1-07 5365 Jenny Beckingham U23 Southampton/Birmingham Uni
1-08 6189 Ffion Price U20 EAST WALES
1-09 Guest Perrine Truong Switzerland
1-10 3629 Ceri Mitchell HAMPSHIRE
1-11 6190 Rhianwedd Price U20 EAST WALES
1-12 Guest Joelle Flueck Switzerland
1-13 5399 Deborah Niccol Bristol & West/UWIC/Newham & E
1-14 5886 Rosie Clarke U23 Epsom & Ewell/Bath Uni
1-15 6357 Sarah Kemshall Scunthorpe/Leeds Metropolitan
  .    
Pace : 68 / 2:16 . Pacemaker : Matt Nicholson  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 10 .   Start : 18 42
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO Lucy Holt U17 City of Stoke
1-02 NO Emily Hosker-Thornhill U23 KENT
1-03 6016 Alice Burgin U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
1-04 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U20 BEDFORDSHIRE
1-05 NO Ashlee McGuigan Harrow
1-06 5427 Clare Elms V45 Dulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H
1-07 4313 Rebecca Hall Corby/Beds Uni
1-08 5550 Sarah Mercier U23 Guernsey
1-09 NO Kim Johansen U20 ESSEX
1-10 4001 Bethan Strange Cardiff/UWIC
1-11 5029 Melanie Wood U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
1-12 NO Katie Good U23 Thames Valley/Manchester Uni
1-13 5916 Elle Roche U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-14 5367 Rachel Robinson U23 HUMBERSIDE
1-15 4635 Nicole Roberts U23 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
2-01 NO Tory Mobley U17 Banbury
  .    
Pace : 70 / 2:20 . Pacemaker : Matt Nicholson  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 27 .   Start : 21 04
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 4617 Paolo Natali Cambridge Uni/Italy
1-02 4844 Daniel Clorley U23 BEDFORDSHIRE
1-03 6198 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/
1-04 3999 Matthew Barnes V35 CHESHIRE
1-05 NO Chris Hartley Thames Valley/Australia
1-06 5041 Paul Whittaker Chelmsford
1-07 NO Anuradha Cooray BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
1-08 NO Richard Peters U23 AVON
1-09 6031 Aaron Scott Notts/University of Portland/N
1-10 5439 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-11 6211 Adam Clarke U23 SUSSEX
1-12 5753 Niall Fleming U23 HERTFORDSHIRE
1-13 4257 Ander Russell GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-14 Guest Peter Emase U20 Kenya
1-15 NO Tom Russell GLOUCESTERSHIRE
2-01 5226 Ashley Harrell City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
2-02 4353 Glen Watts CAMBRIDGESHIRE
2-03 NO Dominic Shaw New Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
2-04 5292 Dave Norman Altrincham/Sale Harriers Manch
  .    
Pace : 66/67's . Pacemaker : Neilson Hall  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 5000 B (Mens)  
Race : 15 .   Start : 19 16
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 6384 Steven Naylor Bedford & County
1-02 4854 Christopher McGurk Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles
1-03 4941 Peter Matthews Blackburn/Loughborough Uni/Woo
1-04 NO Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus
1-05 5454 Mathew Jackson U23 Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
1-06 6404 Nick Earl City of Norwich/East Anglia Un
1-07 -241 John Eves Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1-08 4068 Russell Bentley Kent
1-09 6250 ** Stephen Dawes Newham & Essex Beagles
1-10 5852 ** Josh Guilmant Brighton Phoenix
1-11 NO Mohamud Aadan U23 Thames Valley/South Bank/Somal
1-12 NO Thomas Cornthwaite Northumberland Fell Runners/No
1-13 NO Daniel Woodgate U23 Luton/St. Mary's Uni
1-14 5821 Nick Swinburn Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Ru
1-15 NO Ben Riddell Salford H
2-01 NO Stuart Gibson Cambuslang/Whitemoss
2-02 NO Matthew Clough Leeds City
2-03 Guest Joshua Papanikolaou Australia
  .    
Pace : 69's . Pacemaker : Aaron Scott  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 5000 C (Mens)  
Race : 8 .   Start : 18 15
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO Rob McTaggart Bournemouth/Poole AC
1-02 NO Luke Scott Taunton
1-03 NO Sean Ledger Mansfield/Oxford Uni
1-04 NO Jarratt Perkins Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-05 3537 ** Mathew Almond NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
1-06 NO Ian Habgood Bournemouth
1-07 6236 ** Dave Alcock Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/
1-08 NO Steven Connor SURREY
1-09 5543 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon
1-10 NO Josh Tighe Northumberland Fell Runners/Bl
1-11 NO Matt Hibberd Southampton
1-12 5236 Matthew Revier Southampton
1-13 NO Matthew West Winchester
1-14 5163 Max Pickard U20 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
1-15 3459 ** Adam Thomas Norwich RR/Waveney Valley/Corn
2-01 NO Dan Bradley KENT
2-02 NO Henry Dodwell V35 MIDDLESEX
2-03 NO Ben Cole KENT
2-04 NO Stuart Robinson LANCASHIRE
2-05 6065 Richard Taylor V35 WARWICKSHIRE
  .    
Pace : 70's . Pacemaker : Aaron Scott  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
Race : 26 .   Start : 20 46
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 4541 Sian Edwards NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
1-02 6357 Sarah Kemshall HUMBERSIDE
1-03 NO Fiona Clark SUSSEX
1-04 5762 Elspeth Curran WEST SCOTLAND
1-05 5970 Jessica Andrews U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
1-06 3847 Emily Pidgeon GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-07 NO Cathy Ansell MIDDLESEX
1-08 NO Sarah McCormack Lancaster Uni/Moorfoot
1-09 NO Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester/Southern Counties V
1-10 5698 Beth Potter U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughboroug
1-11 Guest Silvia Del Fava Italy
1-12 Guest Eva Hieblinger-Schultz V35 Austria
1-13 NO Cassie Thorp HAMPSHIRE
1-14 5706 Hannah Walker U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-15 NO Emma Taylor-Gooby SUSSEX
2-01 NO Alex Flook NE COUNTIES
2-02 NO Isobel Everest V35 BEDFORDSHIRE
2-03 NO Ellie Monks HAMPSHIRE
2-04 6070 Sarah Livett U20 NORTH WALES
2-05 NO Sophie Cowper U23 SURREY
2-06 NO Eloise Du Luart U20 WARWICKSHIRE
2-07 NO Louise Peters V40 BEDFORDSHIRE
2-08 6380 Josephine Stone U23 NE COUNTIES
2-09 4313 Rebecca Hall NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
2-10 NO Lara Bromilow BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
2-11 NO Laura Brenton HAMPSHIRE
2-12 NO Victoria Webster Shaftesbury Barnet/Winchester
2-13 Guest Laura Costa Italy
2-14 NO Kate Goodhead GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  .    
Pace : 75's . Pacemaker : Megan Brown  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 3000SC A (Mens)  
Race : 19 .   Start : 19 49
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO William Mycroft U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford U
1-02 4353 Glen Watts CAMBRIDGESHIRE
1-03 NO Steve Millward GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-04 3444 Mark Draper BEDFORDSHIRE
1-05 5152 Joe Gratton U23 Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
1-06 Guest Richard Douma U20 Netherlands
1-07 NO Daniel Owen U20 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
1-08 5987 Ben Nagy U23 Enfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
1-09 NO Michael Deason WEST SCOTLAND
1-10 5844 ** Samatar Farah Newham & Essex Beagles
1-11 NO Ryan McKinlay MIDDLESEX
1-12 4820 Jonathan Taylor NE COUNTIES
1-13 6242 William Gray U20 SUSSEX
1-14 3883 Rob Mullett SUSSEX
1-15 6233 Charlie MacLean U23 AVON
2-01 NO Tom Cox U20 KENT
2-02 NO Jack Parslow HERTFORDSHIRE
2-03 NO Peter Townsend U23 HERTFORDSHIRE
2-04 NO Lee Garland V35 HAMPSHIRE
2-05 NO Graham Fisher U23 HAMPSHIRE
2-06 NO Tom Austin U20 Weymouth/Poole AC
2-07 NO Andrew Sheridan U23 KENT
2-08 NO Rob Warner ESSEX
  .    
Pace : . Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
  .    
  .    
  .    
Bedford Grand Prix Final + Inter Counties .    
  .    
  . BMC 3000SCW A (Womens)  
Race : 3 .   Start : 17 40
  .    
  .    
Row BMC Name Club
1-01 NO Vicky Smith ESSEX
1-02 NO Tracy Barlow MIDDLESEX
1-03 5367 Rachel Robinson U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-04 NO Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U20 SUSSEX
1-05 NO Amy Bream U20 Havant
1-06 NO Fiona Clinton Ireland
1-07 NO Nicola Squires YORKSHIRE
1-08 5625 Iona Lake U20 NORFOLK
1-09 NO Caroline Lambert U20 Wetherby
1-10 4635 Nicole Roberts U23 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
1-11 NO Elizabeth Egan Liverpool H/Ireland
1-12 6238 Katie Ingle U20 WARWICKSHIRE
1-13 NO Emily Brown CHESHIRE
1-14 5746 Emily Moss U23 LINCOLNSHIRE
  .    
Pace : . Pacemaker :  
  .